Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Conroy, Stephen NFC  EMID  GBR 
2 Willmott, Paul NFC     
3T Middleton, Nigel OUND  EMID  GBR 
3T Partridge, Nicholas NFC     
5 Slootweg, Paul NFC     
6 Al-Tayib, Abdul NFC  EMID  GBR 
7 Drake, Paul NFC  EMID  GBR 
8 Koczor, Ida NFC     
9 Robinson, Lee NFC  EMID  GBR 
10 Brown, Abigail NFC  EMID  GBR 
11 MacGuinness, George NFC     
12 Grange, Bob NFC     
13 May, Grainne NFC  EMID  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Al-Tayib, Abdul NFC  EMID  GBR 
2 Robinson, Lee NFC  EMID  GBR 
3 Grange, Bob NFC     
4 Slootweg, Paul NFC     
5 May, Grainne NFC  EMID  GBR 
6 Willmott, Paul NFC     
7 Middleton, Nigel OUND  EMID  GBR 
8 Partridge, Nicholas NFC     
9 Conroy, Stephen NFC  EMID  GBR 
10 Brown, Abigail NFC  EMID  GBR 
11 MacGuinness, George NFC     
12 Koczor, Ida NFC     
13 Drake, Paul NFC  EMID  GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Drake, Paul
NFC / EMID / GBR
1 D2 D4 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 23 22 +1
Conroy, Stephen
NFC / EMID / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 11 +18
Slootweg, Paul
NFC
3 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 17 +9
Koczor, Ida
NFC
4 D3 D1 D3 D3 D0 V5 1 0.17 15 27 -12
Middleton, Nigel
OUND / EMID / GBR
5 D3 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 21 +4
Al-Tayib, Abdul
NFC / EMID / GBR
6 V5 D2 D3 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 24 17 +7
May, Grainne
NFC / EMID / GBR
7 D1 D0 D0 D2 D0 D0 0 0.00 3 30 -27

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Partridge, Nicholas
NFC
1 V5 V5 V4 D4 D4 3 0.60 22 18 +4
Grange, Bob
NFC
2 D2 D1 D3 V4 D0 1 0.20 10 23 -13
Robinson, Lee
NFC / EMID / GBR
3 D4 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 21 15 +6
Brown, Abigail
NFC / EMID / GBR
4 D2 V5 D2 V5 D0 2 0.40 14 17 -3
MacGuinness, George
NFC
5 V5 D3 D2 D0 D4 1 0.20 14 23 -9
Willmott, Paul
NFC
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Willmott, Paul NFC      1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
2 Conroy, Stephen NFC  EMID  GBR  0.83  29  11  +18  Advanced
3 Slootweg, Paul NFC      0.83  26  17  +9  Advanced
4 Middleton, Nigel OUND  EMID  GBR  0.67  25  21  +4  Advanced
5 Robinson, Lee NFC  EMID  GBR  0.60  21  15  +6  Advanced
6 Partridge, Nicholas NFC      0.60  22  18  +4  Advanced
7 Al-Tayib, Abdul NFC  EMID  GBR  0.50  24  17  +7  Advanced
8 Drake, Paul NFC  EMID  GBR  0.50  23  22  +1  Advanced
9 Brown, Abigail NFC  EMID  GBR  0.40  14  17  -3  Advanced
10 MacGuinness, George NFC      0.20  14  23  -9  Advanced
11 Grange, Bob NFC      0.20  10  23  -13  Advanced
12 Koczor, Ida NFC      0.17  15  27  -12  Advanced
13 May, Grainne NFC  EMID  GBR  0.00  30  -27  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Willmott, Paul 
NFC  (1) Willmott, Paul 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Willmott, Paul 
(9) Brown, Abigail    15 - 12 
NFC / EMID / GBR  (8) Drake, Paul   
(8) Drake, Paul  15 - 8   
NFC / EMID / GBR    (1) Willmott, Paul 
(5) Robinson, Lee    10 - 8 
NFC / EMID / GBR  (12) Koczor, Ida     
(12) Koczor, Ida  15 - 14     
NFC    (4) Middleton, Nigel   
(13) May, Grainne    15 - 9   
NFC / EMID / GBR  (4) Middleton, Nigel   
(4) Middleton, Nigel  15 - 4   
OUND / EMID / GBR    (2) Conroy, Stephen 
(3) Slootweg, Paul    15 - 12 
NFC  (3) Slootweg, Paul     
(14) -BYE-       
    (6) Partridge, Nicholas     
(11) Grange, Bob    14 - 9     
NFC  (6) Partridge, Nicholas       
(6) Partridge, Nicholas  15 - 7       
NFC    (2) Conroy, Stephen   
(7) Al-Tayib, Abdul    15 - 6   
NFC / EMID / GBR  (7) Al-Tayib, Abdul     
(10) MacGuinness, George  15 - 12     
NFC    (2) Conroy, Stephen   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 9   
  (2) Conroy, Stephen   
(2) Conroy, Stephen     
NFC / EMID / GBR